Changeset: 47881980
Nombres
Closed by Strolj
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | es |
Discussion
-
Comment from BharataHS
Hello Strolj,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Thanks for you contribution. In this changeset, observed that you have modified an area and added a tag `building=yes` https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/28593656. But the correct tag would be to use `landuse=*` to represent an area like this which already has the actual buildings traced inside the boundary. The building tags are used to trace only the actual buildings and not to indicate the boundary of a complex.
Refer to the below wikis,
- http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:building
- http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:landuseLet me know if you need any further help.
Thank you.
Ways (11)
- Paseo de Sena (487503725), v1
- Paseo de Loira (487503726), v1
- Avenida La Dehesa (487503727), v1
- Paseo de Sena (487503728), v1
- Avenida La Dehesa (487503729), v1
- Paseo de Sena (161590349), v5
- Paseo de Sena (161590359), v5
- Paseo de Loira (24354903), v9
- Avenida La Dehesa (245545615), v4
- Canchas Colegio San Benito (321018331), v2
- Edificio Titanium (28593656), v16
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |