Loading...
Changeset: 47887666
Looks like a service road, not residential.
Closed by Ann4567
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing aerial photo review |
Discussion
-
Comment from Carnildo
I'm not sure what you were trying to do with this edit, but it left a number of roads stretched across the map. I've reverted the dragging, while leaving the change to the road type of https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/352858026 alone, but you should probably review things to make sure I got it right.
Ways (1)
Nodes (9)
- 51526110, v6
- 51526112, v6
- 51526115, v5
- 51526116, v5
- 3074213673, v2
- 3074213700, v2
- 3074213716, v2
- 3074214960, v2
- 3074214967, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |