Changeset: 47896318
tagged commercial establishments
Closed by imeeperezveedor
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en) |
---|---|
source | living in the same area |
Discussion
-
Comment from schadow1
Please tag commercial buildings as "building=commercial" instead of tagging the specific building with a name=commercial and landuse=commercial. The OSMPH has already been exerting effort to correct the updates made.
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ph/2017-April/006078.html
Please don't get us wrong. Your inputs as part of the Batangas City LGU making these updates are valuable. But please utilize OSM standards so they can be rendered and utilized correctly.
Please use this guide for tagging buildings http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:building
Ways (1-20 of 24)
- 1
- 2
- commercial (419731945), v10
- commercial (419731951), v11
- commercial (449796836), v8
- commercial (449796909), v8
- commercial (449797423), v8
- commercial (463847686), v6
- commercial (463847712), v6
- commercial (463847725), v3
- commercial (463847735), v6
- commercial (463847764), v3
- commercial (463847768), v6
- commercial (463847804), v3
- commercial (463847846), v6
- commercial (463847948), v3
- commercial (463848240), v6
- residential (468972493), v2
- residential (468972494), v2
- commercial (468972495), v2
- residential (468972496), v3
- commercial (468972513), v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |