Loading...
Changeset: 47900128
Bharat City
Closed by AshfaqueH
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from piligab
Hi AshfaqueH.
Thank you for contributing to OSM. I noticed that you added a several "leisure=park" tag, can you align this area?, because it encompasses buildings.
Also indicate that if you use the leisure tag, it isn't necessary to add a node with the same tag.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/487653609
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4801215528
Regards.
Ways (1-20 of 25)
- 1
- 2
- Walking Path (487653605), v1
- 487653606, v1
- Grass land (487653607), v1
- Side Park (487653609), v1
- Car Parking (487653610), v1
- 487653611, v1
- 487653612, v1
- Entrance Path (487653613), v1
- 487653614, v1
- 487653615, v1
- Local School (487653616), v1
- 487653617, v1
- 487653618, v1
- Tilla Mor Residence Area (487653619), v1
- Tilla Mor Market (487653620), v1
- Market Opp. Bharat City (487653621), v1
- 487653622, v1
- 487653623, v1
- Entrance Path (487618220), v2
- 153965504, v13
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |