Loading...
Changeset: 47977728
Samll park near parking lot
Closed by KendylB12
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nammala
Hi KendylB12,
Welcome and thanks for contributing to OpenStreetMap (OSM). OSM is the real map of the world and every data we add in OSM should be ground truth. I have noticed that you have been mis tagging some buildings, roads etc deleting the actual ones and also creating fake parks and doing some fictional edits on Map. This is not encouragble and make sure you don't repeat it again.
Best regards,
nammala
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |