Changeset: 47993027
Determine road names
Closed by Toub
Tags
StreetComplete:quest_type | AddRoadName |
---|---|
created_by | StreetComplete 0.7 |
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from ndm
Strange - when this was first added it had this name - then the original mapper removed it -- has a street name been added back now? Seems odd as there's already another Southampton Mews very close.
-
Comment from Toub
Oh, my bad!
I have been there again this morning, and in fact this is not a street, but just a private residential parking.
As I didn't see the inexistent street, I confused with the next street.
Thanks for revealing my mistake!
Now, should we just remove the street as in bing?
https://www.bing.com/maps/?FORM=Z9LH3 -
Comment from ndm
I guess you could mark it as service. It might even be the name you added -- but it would depend on the addresses of the buildings near it.
I just commented as I could see what happened previously.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |