Changeset: 47998055
Each time I add Polish names, I refer to Wikipedia or pre-war Polish maps http://igrek.amzp.pl/mapindex.php , and also radzima.org
Closed by Jay May
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | fr |
Discussion
-
Comment from poornibadrinath
Hi meijerry,
I came across your edits and noticed while you added the town name, you have deleted the place=town tag itself. Please be careful when you are editing and ensure you are not deleting any valuable data while editing a feature. Thanks!
Best,
Poornima -
Comment from Jay May
Hi Poornima!
Thanks for your note.
How can I see where is the mistake I made? I see only a zone, but not the place itself.
Kind regards
Jerry -
Comment from poornibadrinath
Hi Jerry, This is the node for which you deleted the town tag. You can open the node in JOSM and check. http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/317360830
Poornima -
Comment from Jay May
Wow, I hadn't even seen I deleted it! Thanks!
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |