Changeset: 48026769
Bicycle route designation
Closed by Richard Carden
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hi Richard, welcome to OSM. I notice you have set bicycle=official on way 1688656, and I don't believe that is a valid value. Can you clarify what you meant?
Thanks,
Mike -
Comment from Richard Carden
It is a signed bicycle route between the canal and NCN56.
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hmm, I was about to say that it should be bicycle=designated or bicycle=yes then. However, I see that there is in fact a page explaining its use at http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:access%3Dofficial - but official is not mentioned in the main access page at http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:access which is the page I had been using.
So, please accept my apologies - I will remove 'official' from my list of probably incorrect values.Regards,
Mike
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |