Loading...
Changeset: 48075117
Foot path
Closed by cjjpeterson
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Glassman
Please only add features that can be verified. The footpaths don't belong in OSM when they cross a building.
Do you have some verification that the park you added is not just some green space? Is it listed in the city's directory of parks?
-
Comment from Jaku103
I was just looking at that park wondering if it is really there. I'll get out there and verify it soon. It is posible this city is known for parks and trails. With lots of little parks all over the place.
Ways (3)
Nodes (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |