Changeset: 48088139
Buildings, driveways, fences
Closed by VlIvYur
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 ru) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/489053247 isn't what people would normally describe as a tree row - looks more like a big hedge.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Also https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/489053234 doesn't look like a fence but a wall, and it isn't that shape. https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/489053236 is that shape, but also appears to be a wall not a fence.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Also https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/489053343 doesn't look like a driveway - it just appears to be a parking area in someone's front garden.
-
Comment from VlIvYur
489053247 looks like a tree row, because fence/wall in the meter to the N
489053234, 489053236 maybe there are walls. Shadow is strange, looks like this barrier consists of 4 pieces with height of 0.5-1m, and another one from the house to the next roof perpendicularly
489053343 leads to house, "The driveway should be tagged as such even if the property has a small number of parking spots, typically for the occupants" (wiki) - what's wrong with it?
- 489053471, v1
- 489053147, v1
- 489053148, v1
- 489053149, v1
- 489053150, v1
- 489053151, v1
- 489053152, v1
- 489053153, v1
- 489053154, v1
- 489053155, v1
- 489053441, v1
- 489053442, v1
- 489053443, v1
- 489053444, v1
- 489053445, v1
- 489053446, v1
- 489053447, v1
- 489053448, v1
- 489053449, v1
- 489053450, v1
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |