Changeset: 48151330
Adding buildings.
Closed by Bhojaraj
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from manings
Hi Bhojaraj, thank you contributing to OSM! I noticed some of your buiding traces have duplicated nodes/ways. Can you fix them. Since you use JOSM, please use the Validator plugin.
-
Comment from Bhojaraj
Thanks for the suggestion to use Validator plugin. It was the internet connection issue and I will fix the issue now. sorry for the mistake.
-
Comment from manings
Thanks for fixing. I fixed a few more here: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/48162693
Changes I made were the following:
- overlapping buildings
- buildings overlap with roads
- misaligned roads
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |