Changeset: 48159001
Remove spammy listing for business, put in the wrong place, and with an inappropriate place=town causing name to show up at low zooms.
Closed by Robert Whittaker
Tags
build | 2.5-7-gbd74430 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SK53
Unfortunately this deleted the node for Wallasey entirely.
-
Comment from Robert Whittaker
Oops -- I didn't notice that. To be fair though the place=town, name=Wallasey had already been destroyed by the previous edit. Anyway, I've now restored the node in question to its prior state: http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/26703036 Thanks for spotting this.
-
Comment from SK53
Just looking through towns & spotting a fair number of anomalies. For instance I'm not sure that (local to this one) New Brighton is anything more than a suburb of Wallasey (although I've left it as is before now).
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |