Loading...
Changeset: 48295016
walking path
Closed by Evanhalestorm13
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nammala
Hi Evanhalestorm13,
Please do not add fictional data on map. OSM is the real map of the world and the data should be ground truth and valid.
Regards,
nammala -
Comment from Evanhalestorm13
Sorry I was trying to figure out how to use it yesterday I messed up and couldn't fix it I adjusted it approprietly
-
Comment from nammala
Hi Evanhalestorm13,
Thanks for getting back, May I know is the park and footway really exist there. Just wanted to know because in the Imagery I can see building over. Could you please confirm.
Best Regards,
nammala
Ways (1)
Nodes (18)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |