Changeset: 48314612
Ajout d'un chemin d'accès à la falaise de tourris
Closed by griffou83
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 fr) |
---|---|
source | terrain |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap!
As you can see from the orange line around this change on the map at the right when you view the changeset on the OpenStreetMap website, it overlaps with the Atlantic because some data was accidentally added there.
Have you any idea how incorrect latitude and longitude values could have got into the data that you added?
Best Regards,
Andy -
Comment from SomeoneElse
Bonjour et bienvenue sur OpenStreetMap!
Comme vous pouvez le voir à partir de la ligne orange autour de cette modification sur la carte à droite lorsque vous affichez le set de modifications sur le site OpenStreetMap, cela chevauche l'Atlantique car certaines données ont été ajoutées accidentellement là-bas.
Avez-vous une idée de la faiblesse des valeurs de latitude et de longitude dans les données que vous avez ajoutées?
Meilleures salutations,
Andy -
Comment from griffou83
Hi Andy,
yes I have an idea of the problem ; when I tried to add a node to an existing path, the app (JOSM) added a free node at (0,0) coordinates. I thought I suppressed it afterwards, but maybe it wasn't the case, that's why you saw it. It seems you already suppressed it.. ? -
Comment from SomeoneElse
If you could reproduce it (maybe using the test server?) it'd be great to add an issue at https://josm.openstreetmap.de/newticket . I've seen it happen to a few people - they're happily mapping away in their home area and then oops! A node appears at 0,0.
Ways (3)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |