Loading...
Changeset: 48341760
Added lighthouse tag
Closed by Ironicsven
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
As far as I understand from https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:man_made%3Dlighthouse the lighthouse tag should go on the building only, not the light
-
Comment from Ironicsven
Sorry I didn't notice that the building was tagged as lighthouse. I added the tag because I had problems to render this seamark as lighthouse. Would it be a problem to keep it this way? All other lighthouses I checked are tagged like this.
-
Comment from Hjart
The lighthouse building doesn't render because the highway=service area covers it. I suggest we remove the area
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |