Loading...
Changeset: 48397418
wrong maps.me name removed
Closed by emergency99
Tags
created_by | Go Map!! 1.4 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from andrewsh
@emergency99, when you do this next time please go and actually check it on ground. The name wasn't wrong, it was (unfortunately) put into a wrong tag.
Thanks very much.
-
Comment from emergency99
But also the tag “shop=vacant” was wrong in that case.
-
Comment from andrewsh
Well, it was, but unfortunately I couldn't see it in the app, it looked just like a shop.
-
Comment from emergency99
Well, Maps.me is not necessarily a good OSM-editor.
-
Comment from andrewsh
Obviously it isn't. Yet it's necessary to pay more attention when reverting changes contributed using it.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |