Changeset: 48436537
Fixing landuse
Closed by piligab
Tags
created_by | reverter;JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from apm-wa
This is not a "Meadow", it is a park, as designated by the Ashgabat mayor's office. I'm curious to know why you changed the designation to "Meadow".
-
Comment from piligab
Hi apm-wa.
I reviewed my changesets, I did that, because according the Bing image I saw a "meadow", for this reason I changed your edition. I will make sure to double check and add a note in case of doubts. Thanks for your feedback.
Regards. -
Comment from apm-wa
The Bing imagery is years out of date. Visit my diary for a link to more up-to-date imagery from last autumn.
-
Comment from piligab
Hi apm-wa.
Thank you for the information. I will review.
Regards.
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |