Changeset: 48466092
JAY
Closed by Yklysh
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | ru |
Discussion
-
Comment from apm-wa
Hi--there is no need to label POIs in all capital letters. Also, the kindergartens and schools in this city seem to be named in Turkmen using the following scheme: 166-njy Çagalar Bagy, rather than Çagalar Bagy N166, or 12-nji Orta Mekdep rather than Orta Mekdep N12.
-
Comment from apm-wa
Also, this is 106-njy Çagalar Bagy, not 166-njy. In addition, the kindergarten grounds have already been tagged, so there is no need to tag the building as well. That creates an unneeded duplicate entry. I have thus deleted the tags on the building since the grounds are already correctly tagged.
-
Comment from apm-wa
I stand corrected, it is indeed 166-nji Çagalar Bagy, my apologies--I just drove there to confirm and have corrected the entry for the Kindergarten Grounds.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |