Loading...
Changeset: 48516562
Fixing invalid layer tag in intersected highways using #to-fix https://github.com/mapbox/mapping/issues/202
Closed by piligab
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chris Fleming
I think the layer of car park you deleted in this layer is just the ground floor of the car park rather than incorrect mapping. (possibly over zealous mapping) but I think correct?
-
Comment from piligab
Hi Chris:
I'm sorry. I didn't see the layer tag, I thought there was a overlap.
I will be more careful. I proceded to revert my changesets
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/48538332
Thank you. -
Comment from Chris Fleming
Thanks!
Ways (1)
Nodes (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |