Loading...
Changeset: 48573180
The memorial park in my village wasn't detected or set as anything. Also checked some other parks and places to see if they where set.
Closed by Map_mc_map
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.0 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
Thanks for the detail. You have drawn the Memorial Park - I have intended to do for months. You have drawn it so it overlaps the building, that is not very accurate, either the building or the park (or both) need adjusting.If you have any questions please ask.
Ways (7)
- Memorial Park (492654771), v1
- Mill Beck Nature Reserve (469515538), v4
- Grandad's Park (37635295), v3
- 23244824, v5
- 45737861, v7
- 305151959, v4
- 294412464, v2
Nodes (7)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |