Loading...
Changeset: 48642671
Fixed OSM inspector Area problem "duplicated segment in relation"
Closed by emvee
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12039 en) |
---|---|
source | openstreetmap data |
Discussion
-
Comment from arvdk
Hello emvee. You might have fixed an area problem, but the building doesn't show anymore on the map. Can you add a tag building=yes ore something such that it shows again?
-
Comment from emvee
Hi arvdk,
Fixed the problem by changing building:part=yes to building=yes. I must have overseen the ":part"...
Thanks for letting me know.
Ways (4)
- EWI hoogbouw (390919412), v10
- EWI laagbouw (390919413), v8
- 390919414, v6
- High Voltage Laboratory (390919415), v2
Relations (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |