Changeset: 48683739
(no comment)
Closed by Paulpottnadji
Tags
created_by | OsmAnd+ 2.6.3 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
You put 3 duplicate pois on top of each other.
The info is realy at the adresnode.
Not all the ois are rendering om the map.
If you tri to search Cavia Stichting Bakkeveen you will find it.
I deleted the duplicates. - Comment from eggie
- Comment from eggie
-
Comment from alphensebezorger
OsmAnd updates their map data from Openstreetmap "at least once a month." You might have to wait >60 days for your edit to be visible in the OsmAnd app, if you happen to edit just after they got fresh data from OpenStreetMap. On the openstreetmap website you can check (within minutes typically) that your edit was processed.
-
Comment from Commodoortje
Of je zou een betaalde app kunnen aanschaffen met live abonnement. Dan is de mogelojkheid versneld updates te ontvangen. Per dag is mogelijk.
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |