Loading...
Changeset: 48759576
pond next to road
Closed by arrowdead
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Why did you delete the street and replace it with a stream? Does the streets exists any more?
If you need help: You are welcome!
-
Comment from arrowdead
I didn't mean to delete the street my mistake. I meant to correct something, there is a small body of water a pond if you will by the street i edited.
-
Comment from user_5359
Because of illness I changed the situation a little later. Please see https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/495640472 .
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |