Changeset: 48826554
Added river tag
Closed by yurasi
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from carciofo
Seems weird that the changeset where I added the fixme to alert about the incorrect highway tagging for this feature would be flagged as bad in OSMCha. I wasn't the original authorl I actually fixed the bad tagging https://osmlab.github.io/osm-deep-history/#/way/99871682. Not sure how much bearing those votes have, but just wanted to clarify what had actually happened. Cheers
-
Comment from yurasi
Hi carciofo
I agree with you. The incorrect tags were added by others users:
https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/42777605
But in those changests there isn't option in OSMCHA para the clasification of if that change is good or bad. That option is aviable only for the changesets made the beginning of this year. For this reason I clasified your change as bad. I know that your change in really is not bad, but still there were tags for fix in that way. Not worries about your history contribution on OSM, it not affect. This clasification help us to analyze and improve OSMCHA for future filters and others aspects.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |