Loading...
Changeset: 48831479
The street names are not correct, the person before used the name of the are.
Closed by Flyingdutchmen
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mars-Curaçao
3 Years ago this area had no streetnames!! The correct name on the streetsign is Kaya Frut'e Dam, i see on my picture.
-
Comment from Mars-Curaçao
Max speed 25 kmph are you sure?? 40 60 and 80 kmph are common here on Curaçao and max 40kmph in bebouwing.
-
Comment from Flyingdutchmen
25 KM/per hour is the max speed allowed on the verkavelingsplan. And ROP gives out the names of the street, on the sign it is what you see but not the official name. The cant print the ' on top of letters on street signs.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |