Changeset: 48846249
updates after a walk in the area. changed Givat Wolfson to residential area as it didnt look like a farm area, and the wikipedia description seems to support it
Closed by tdctdctdc
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Local GPX |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from SafwatHalaby
You've mapped the following node as a guide post: https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/708682349
.
According to the following OSM note, there is no guide post here. Note: https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/708682349
.
Is this a tagging mistake? -
Comment from SafwatHalaby
Sorry, I added the wrong note link. Here is the proper note link: https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1314061
-
Comment from tdctdctdc
I don't think it was a tagging mistake. I distinctly remember the guide post on the ground. It is possible it was removed after I mapped it.
Ways (1)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |