Changeset: 48881484
update
Closed by YaronAG
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Local GPX |
locale | he-IL |
Discussion
-
Comment from SafwatHalaby
Hi and welcome to OSM :)
Would you mind reviewing these following two roads you added?
- They don't appear in Aerial
- They are strangely straight
- They don't have a common node on their intersection.Here are the roads:
1. https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/495159289 -
Comment from YaronAG
Hi there!
yep, the trails do look strange, but were quite definitely there when I walked them, more than once. I'm there about once a week, so I could and will double check. -
Comment from SafwatHalaby
Okay. I added an intersection node. Let me know if this is wrong: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/48924209
-
Comment from SafwatHalaby
It turned out the roads do not exist, and YaronAG fixed this in this changeset: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/50913606
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |