Changeset: 48883156
added layer=-1 for stream
Closed by inah_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12039 en) |
---|---|
source | Geobase roads, Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from abDoug
what criterion have you used to set the Bow River to layer = -1?
-
Comment from abDoug
from OSM doc:
"Rivers and streams should not be tagged with layer -1 along long sections of their length, crossings should be tagged like other crossings with bridges, tunnels and layer. Waterways that are covered may be tagged with covered=yes and are generally rendered as if they flow underneath built features. Where a highway is at the same level as a waterway, you can add ford=*." -
Comment from inah_telenav
Hello
Sorry, I thought that when they intersect with highway they should have layer -1. I will corrected.
Thank you
Ways (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |