Changeset: 49013080
Modified
Closed by Shohreh
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from gileri
Here, you superposed the McDonald's node with the address node, which lessen readability.
-
Comment from Shohreh
As far as I remember, I didn't: The McD was already in OSM, added by someone else; I simply edited its attributes. Same reply to the other comments you made about the changes I made the same day.
I do pay attention not to modify a node to include a business unless that business uses the whole building.
-
Comment from gileri
This changeset only created this node :
McDonald's (4879378068, v1)
At the exact same place as another node.
No other node was modified. So my suggestion is to move the node you created just a bit east while staying in the building.
-
Comment from Shohreh
Moved it east, although the icon wasn't part of the node used for street numbers, so I don't understand what the problem is.
-
Comment from Shohreh
Oops, I mistook it for another change I made. OK now.
-
Comment from gileri
No problem :) Have a good one !
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |