Changeset: 49046219
Added Areas
Closed by SleazeGypsy
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | LPI NSW Imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from tonyf1
Hi. It appears you accidentally dragged a node of Mark Place. I have fixed it.
-
Comment from Warin61
Way 496461665 - wood crosses itself ... this is not good. Ways forming areas should have a clear inner and outer .. when they cross it becomes difficult to determine which bits are inner and outer.
Suggest you 'fix it' so you learn what to do?Use http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=areas&lon=151.4&lat=-33.2&zoom=11 to see the error.
-
Comment from Warin61
I see you have not fixed this.
So i did it myself.
Several things that .. the wood used
nodes on a street -- the wood does not extent this far - they should be separate nodes off the street/footpath!.
The wood includes several swimming pools, backyards...Deleted. If you want that level of detail.. map it in detail, not roughly.
Ways (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |