Changeset: 49092312
Added Traffic Circle
Closed by Sunfishtommy
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12275 en) |
---|---|
source | Digital Globe Sat Img |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hi Tommy! Could you please have a look at this https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/496820690. This circle has a lot of non-OSM related tagging on it. Maybe you can reduce that to a minimum. All the best from across the pond!
-
Comment from Sunfishtommy
I just copied the tags from the route US 89 that was already there. I usually don't want to mess with other people's stuff if I don't know why a tag is there.
-
Comment from highflyer74
Oh I see. Anyway could you check some strange tagging like "189=oneway=no",
"23:=Highways",
"89=source:hgv:national_network=Title" etc. I cannot find those on the surrounding roads. Maybe there was some kind of fingertrouble involved. -
Comment from Sunfishtommy
Yea JOSM Has been being really annoying to work lately. The right click function is all screwed up on mac. If they are not on the adjacent us route 89 segments then we can go ahead and get rid of them. If you want to do it go ahead i don't have very much access to WIfi right now until I get back from work tomorrow and I don't feel like trying to do it on gomap!! If you don't do it I'll get around to it in a couple days when I have some wifi. Thanks for pointing this out.
Sunfishtommy
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hi Tommy, don't worry, I'll get it sorted out. I am running Linux without problems so far and actually love JOSM. Maybe they will fix it, if it is a known issue. GoMap!! is not bad, but hasn't been updated for ages. I basically dropped it and changed to Vespucci on Android for mobile mapping. See you!
-
Comment from Sunfishtommy
Yea I'm on iPhone I love gomap!! It works great but JOSM is obviously more capable. I really love JOSM too but for about 4 months now it has had issues with the 2 finger swipe on mac. I hope they get it sorted out soon because it really slows down mapping and it is really annoying. I love JOSM but sometimes these little bugs percist for way to long. Part of the problem is sometimes it is an underlying problem with java.
Ways (5)
- US (496820690), v1
- US 89 (496820697), v1
- Haul Road (16863479), v14
- US 89 (211062175), v6
- 217272732, v3
Relations (1)
Nodes (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |