Loading...
Changeset: 49204528
naam "Nieuwe Maas" van waterlichaam gewist
Closed by Kogacarlo
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from Jimiiee
Is de naam van de rivier veranderd? Volgens Rijkswaterstaat gaat de nieuwe maas tot aan de tunnel bij A4:
https://www.rijkswaterstaat.nl/water/vaarwegenoverzicht/nieuwe-maas/index.aspx -
Comment from Kogacarlo
Op OSM stroomt hij tot aan de Oude Maas http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/41948488#map=13/51.8981/4.3824
De naam stond dubbel gemapt omdat die ook op de waterway=river staat. -
Comment from Kogacarlo
Sorry tot iets voorbij de Oude Maas.
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |