Changeset: 49496669
B471 is blocked in one way, because there is no bridge anymore, where the road is of "Construction" kind up the way.
Closed by maipablikkname
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from ToniE
Hello maipablikname,
oneway=yes is not the right way to tag this.
I've applied "access:forward=yes" and "access:backward=no" to the appropriate segment - and this is only the right-most one.
Most of your oneway=yes tags are superflous, because even if you want to take this road in the right direction, how do you get there - all access to the entry of the way is blocked. No way to take this way in either direction.
best regards
Toni
Ways (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |