Changeset: 49658273
I added the path between the Schranshoeve and the Vossenberglei to the map. It's a part of my walking/running route.
Closed by johanhs
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Belgium AGIV Orthophoto Flanders |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from zors1843
Hi,
Welkom bij openstreetmap.
Is de getekende weg een "track" of eerder een "path" ?
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dtrack
mvg,
Georges -
Comment from johanhs
Je kan er enkel met de fiets of te voet door, niet met een jeep of tractor.
Als ik het goed begrijp gaat het over een highway=path.Je kan ook enkel vertrekkende van het voetpad van de vossenberglei het padje betreden. Er zijn paaltjes gezet zodat auto's niet kunnen inslaan.
mvg
Johan
-
Comment from zors1843
Dank voor je reactie. In dit geval is highway=path inderdaad meer geschikt.
mvg,
Georges
Ways (2)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |