Changeset: 49751254
restaurant entfernt
Closed by Tiamate
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12275 de) |
---|---|
source | Hinweis |
Discussion
-
Comment from Nakaner
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 51405704 where the changeset comment is: Revert changeset 49751254. The changeset used note #1012426 (generated by MAPS.ME) as source but the offline data of that user was outdated. I updated the restaurant a few days earlier.
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hallo wilmaed,
ich hoffe, dass es nur ein Versehen war, dass du die Note nicht sorgfältig genug gelesen hast. In der Note https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1012426 steht nämlich "POI name: La Churreria", ich habe jedoch den POI einige Tage zuvor aktualisiert, d.h. der Nutzer hatte veraltete Offline-Daten.
Mir ist das vorher aufgefallen, als ich vorbeigelaufen bin. Im Fenster hing noch das Neueröffnungsschild, ich habe dann in Vespucci geschaut, ob noch der alte POI vorhanden ist, und diesen soeben mit dem Attic-Feature der Overpass-API gefunden. http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/re5
Viele Grüße
Michael
-
Comment from Tiamate
Sorry, war keine Absicht.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |