Loading...
Changeset: 49854743
General Updating of what I find, after visit there last week
Closed by deleted
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from FatPhil
Wow! Great changeset - thanks!
I'll clean up any minor positioning issues using the Eesti Maaamet (land registry) imagery, which is more accurate than Bing. -
Comment from user_5589836
I was surprised on visiting last week (I'm from the UK) that this little park was overflowing with seats and water features, but not on OSM.
I did my best from my photos and sat view, but yes, it's at best only close.
the covered water features, were kinda fountains, closest I could find.
Ways (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |