Loading...
Changeset: 50064845
cancellato spam
Closed by Alecs01
Tags
build | 2.5-7-gbd74430 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from DieEchteNilente
Why do you think this is spam?
-
Comment from Alecs01
Hi, because the square is already on the map: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/24404017 (and a few more pieces such as http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/124643397) no need to duplicate it with a node tagged tourism=attraction
-
Comment from DieEchteNilente
Oh, okay. Then Maps.me didn't show this or its my fault.
Thanks :) -
Comment from Alecs01
No problem, and welcome to OSM :) I suggest you the online editor ID for editing rather than maps.me, it gives you lots more options http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/ID
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |