Changeset: 50176535
added a cafe
Closed by chris dadswell
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.0 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
H, Welcome to OSM
You seem to have added a cafe, both to the definition of East Sussex and to the route of the SOuth Downs Way. The cafe is a good thing to add, but it's not part of either of the definitions. I'll keep the cafe, but remove it from those relations.Please feel free to ask any questions you may have.
-
Comment from chillly
The addr:city tag is a bit confusing for new starters sometimes. It doesn't just mean city, if the address is a town or village then that goes in the city tag. I'm not sure what the place is, so I left it unchanged.
Relations (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |