Loading...
Changeset: 50326109
Change tag to park from footpath
Closed by deleted
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from oormilavinod
hey 9VSKI, welcome to osm, i noticed that you have changed the tag of a park in OSM causing it to render badly on the map, please refrain from adding wrong data to the map. reverting the changeset have a nice day!1
-
Comment from user_6328178
hello oormilavinod, may I know a park designated by the local government should not have the tag of a park and considered as "wrong data", due to bad rendering in OSM.
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |