Changeset: 50337421
buildings, driveways
Closed by VlIvYur
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12450 ru) |
---|---|
source | bing 20110422-20120909 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Are you sure that https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/508037415 is actually a driveway? It doesn't look like one from the imagery.
-
Comment from VlIvYur
Looks like. May be shop or garages there. There is no transit traffic, so why not driveway?
People tags as driveways really strange things like http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/103353135
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/103353137
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/103353142
That I'll tag only with service.
Or footways that looks like driveways
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/31904793
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/31666029
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |