Changeset: 50644266
Fixing wrong and adding details
Closed by ڕاستی
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | ku |
Discussion
-
Comment from Øukasz
hello
what do you mean 'fixing wrong'? is this about the road category? why change it?
thanks
-
Comment from ڕاستی
I mean the feature is wrong.
-
Comment from Øukasz
can you be more specific? which feature is wrong, and what is wrong about it?
-
Comment from ڕاستی
Okay, I changed the feature of road because the municipality of the city will create new two sides road from هەولێر to کۆیە. So this road will be primary road and the new road will be trunk road.
-
Comment from Øukasz
you are saying the municipality will create new road - this means it will be in the future? when will that happen? in a week, or in two years?
in any case - for now this new road does not exist yet, correct?
this means that this road is currently the main route from erbil to koya and sulimaniya - so it is one of the most important routes in kurdistan. you downgraded its classification because in some unspecified future it will become less important.
while its great to have foresight of things to come, i think its not right to put things that haven't happened yet into OSM.
Ways (4)
- Hawler-Koya road (248057696), v12
- شارەدێی دێگەڵە (392657092), v2
- ڕێگای هەولێر-کۆیە (121716429), v31
- Hawler-Koya road (248057694), v4
Nodes (1-20 of 25)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |