Changeset: 50654959
L47 Lieser construction completed
Closed by affricdave
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from ma-rt-in
Hello Why did you take the L47 from the construction state, but leave the other key in it. In addition, where do you have the proof that the route is finished?
-
Comment from affricdave
google maps indicates this route is open, satellite imagery clearly shows traffic flowing. I need to use this route soon but with the road in construction mode route planner sends me elsewhere. If you know otherwise please advise.
as for the other key, I'm not sure I understand, please expand.
-
Comment from ma-rt-in
We Mapper do not use Google Maps as the source for our mapping.
I live a few kilometers away and therefore I know exactly where there is still construction site. Just because you want to use this route does not mean you can simply take it out of the building condition.The other keys were, for example, the access tag.
I'll reset your changes now.
-
Comment from affricdave
my enthusiasm got the better of me I should of checked more thoroughly, sorry for any inconvenience.
Do you know if there is a diversion sign posted to go around via Maring. -
Comment from ma-rt-in
In Germany, all construction site diversions are signposted. Often even for cars and trucks separately.
Ways (3)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |