Changeset: 50691120
Some guesses about an unmapped place. There are a bunch of houses with addresses on a cyclepath.. no way that 20 people's houses can only be accessed by cyclepath. Also added connecting roads where they appear to be.. but it's all guesses.
Closed by LucGommans
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Allroads
No way, it is possible, I am one of them who imported adresses and there are some on a cycleway even on a waterway, not a road to it.
And the traffic_signs not always are right, so that it is possible to come there. If I can remember, there are tracks double tracked on some parts, one single track better than the other.
I believe there are motorcar signs. But also missing cycleway signs,not a cycleway, then it should be path and allowing mofa moped motorcycle to ride it.But there could be a local area access_sign with rules so that using this path is forbidden. Need visiting.
Ways (11)
- Voetpad (511470651), v1
- 511470653, v1
- 511470654, v1
- 511470655, v1
- 511470657, v1
- 511470658, v1
- Voetpad (6492761), v7
- Grindweg (6492992), v4
- 6492780, v12
- Grindweg (6492996), v5
- Grindweg (6492994), v4
Relations (1)
Nodes (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |