Changeset: 50762532
Updated a restaurant
Closed by Rudipeters
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 7.4.0 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello,
http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5007981725 seems to be a duplicate of the pub on the corner. Probably worth merging them.
Best Regards,
Andy -
Comment from Rudipeters
Hi Andy,
Your comment can be right, I didn't check the neighourhood for other places. The only that I know is that this restaurant exists. Maybe it's the new name of a former place.
If you happen to be there please feel free to check the situation on site and merge the two places. Or let me know and I'll do it.
Best regards from Hamburg, Germany
Rudi
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
It looks like the same place to me - I'd just merge the two values onto one node and leave it as a restaurant.
-
Comment from Rudipeters
If I only knew how to...
Can you do it (please)?
Just to make clear we didn't misunderstand each other: the "Duchess of Argyll" is there (I had some Mexican food there last Monday), the "Gazelle" I didn't see, hence my idea that "Duchess..." is just the new name of the former "Gazelle". That would mean to save the new name and delete "Gazelle". (Which I can't...)
Best,Rudi
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
No problem - all done in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/50807427 .
-
Comment from Rudipeters
Thank you! (and sorry for not answering immediately...)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |