Changeset: 50803397
changed a line of house numbers to addr:interpolation way
Closed by BéDé
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | hu-HU |
Discussion
-
Comment from Jan Westerhof
Hi Bédé, in NL we map every address separately, not with addr:interpolation any more. This is because we can import all addresses from the Dutch official real estate register. Could you please reverse your edit? I can also arrange for a revert, if you are not able to do this yourself.
What is the reason for your edit? -
Comment from BéDé
Sorry for the inconvenience, I did not mean to cause any trouble. I was just testing a synchronization method in my system (it gets diffs from osm) and wanted to make a harmless change. You can revert it. I won't do such a thing in the future.
-
Comment from menzo2003
reverted
-
Comment from Commodoortje
You can do you testings in this environment:
https://master.apis.dev.openstreetmap.org/#map=9/52.4150/5.7349
Ways (1)
Nodes (17)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |