Changeset: 50874952
Mit Osmose reparieren
Closed by Grauer
Tags
created_by | Osmose Editor |
---|---|
source | Osmose |
type | fix |
Discussion
-
Comment from de vries
Hi Grauer, Can you elaborate why you removed the oneway tags from the cycleways around this roundabout? https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=52.49992&mlon=6.25936#map=19/52.49992/6.25936
-
Comment from Grauer
Hello de vries,
Please at first. I won´t distroy datas. The ideas behind my change set is to make the database better. Junktion=roundabout implied oneway=yes.
The information i refer to is http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction%3Droundabout
In the case for your Netherlands community the changes are a no go, do you have any idea to create a query in leaflet. If it is a no go, I will reverse the changes.
Best wishes.
Grauer -
Comment from de vries
Hi Grauer,
as you may be aware, your actions have been discussed on the dutch forum and on multiple of your changesets.
The problem is that you didn't follow the guidelines for automated edits and in the process deleted some useful information. (cycleways are not always oneway, so explicitly tagging this is useful.)
So I suggest that you revert this edits.Happy mapping!
-
Comment from de vries
(cycleways *at roundabouts* are not always oneway, so explicitly tagging this is useful.)
-
Comment from Grauer
Hello de vries,
I thing I have the solution. JOSM, Overpass API. Junction=roundabout; oneway=null; User=Grauer.
I will do it the next days. But it takes time.
All the best.
Grauer
-
Comment from de vries
This seems like a complicated revert, so if you're not sure what you're doing, you better contact the DWG. They are really good at reverting stuff.
have a nice day!
-
Comment from Grauer
Thank you for the advice. I contact the GWD.
In the meantime I thing I know what I am doing. Or is there a new reason to search for a problem? I hope not.
I am searching in JOSM with the overpass API
[out:xml][timeout:25][bbox:{{bbox}}];
(
node["junction"="roundabout"]["oneway"!~"."];
way["junction"="roundabout"]["oneway"!~"."];
relation["junction"="roundabout"]["oneway"!~"."];
);
(._;>;);
out meta;and the filterplugin in JOSM my datasets and map it step by step. That takes time, but punishment must be.
If you found a new mistake, please be so kind and give me a note.
-
Comment from woodpeck_repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changesets 51764077, 51763240 where the changeset comment is: Revert undiscussed mass removal of 'oneway=yes' on roundabouts performed by user Grauer after seeing this flagged on Osmose; after complaints from the Dutch community the user asked DWG to help with revert.
-
Comment from de vries
Thanks Grauer, Thanks woodpeck_repair.
- N374 (134929170), v2
- Atlantislaan (330650992), v2
- Atlantislaan (330650993), v2
- Atlantislaan (6375218), v7
- Navolaan (47008902), v7
- N374 (331028487), v3
- Van Boekerenweg (6375290), v8
- Nautiliusweg (6371525), v7
- Provinciale weg (31319999), v16
- N374 (332857144), v3
- Atlantislaan (319621826), v7
- Atlantislaan (330673105), v2
- Nautiliusweg (329736508), v3
- Nautiliusweg (329736509), v2
- Atlantislaan (6371457), v7
- Atlantislaan (6371451), v9
- Nulweg (30155893), v6
- Atlantislaan (6371452), v10
- Provinciale weg (330547825), v6
- Nautiliusweg (6371515), v6
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |