Changeset: 50997932
Am the person that point out the where you will find me.
Closed by gamboroedmund
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from saikabhi
HI,
This way: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/514484312 does not look like a river to me. Can you please correct this?
Thanks
Abhishek -
Comment from freebeer
After a quick review, all this user's changesets outside Nigeria, that is - in Texas, should be reverted, as they add fictional data. They all use this same changeset comment. See the nearby `MY HOUSE' to the northeast with some 250 metre walls... And the TRAIN STATION to the north...
-
Comment from saikabhi
Hello,
Thanks for catch. Can you go ahead and revert/fix this user's other edits also?Thanks,
Abhishek
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |