Loading...
Changeset: 51155579
corrected path type
Closed by The_JF
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I've noted some ways with highway=crossing
here. They are duplicating ways with highway=footway. Is that intended?
The tag highway=crossing should be used on nodes only, see http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dcrossing
Ways (7)
Nodes (14)
- 5037900494, v1
- 5037900495, v1
- 5037900496, v1
- 5037900497, v1
- 5037900498, v1
- 5037900499, v1
- 5037900500, v1
- 5037900501, v1
- 5037900502, v1
- 5037900503, v1
- 957980160, v2
- 957980161, v2
- 937769996, v4
- 957980158, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |