Changeset: 51173330
fixing my errors (oneway and bridge tags)
Closed by dgitto
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12545 it) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from mboeringa
Daniele,
One last remark: shouldn't it be a "tertiary" road as well, as the remaining part of the SP7 is currently tagged?
Or is it maybe better to classify the road entirely as "secondary", also the remaining part futher into to the valley?
Of course, this is dead end, I don't know what the italian community uses to classify such roads not connecting to any further network, so maybe tertiary is indeed the best tag.
Marco
-
Comment from dgitto
You are right. According to the rest of the higway net in Valtellina, this seems to be considered as a tertiary road. Altought i don't agree 100%.
As I told before, i have little time these days (my daughter will born today) Could you please edit and fix this? :-) -
Comment from dgitto
According to official documents from provincia di Sondrio, SP7 ends in Gerola Alta. Look also Wikipedia. The rest of the road should be removed from the relation. (If it is in now)
-
Comment from mboeringa
Hi Daniele,
Congratulazioni!
I have now made the suggested changes. I set the part to tertiary, and used JOSM to remove those sections of road not officially belonging to SP7. I also removed some name and ref tags on these sections that also referred to SP7.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |