Loading...
Changeset: 51244410
Add coffee shop
Closed by condorman
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I just wanted to point out that you have to be careful you don't inadvertently move other objects while mapping. You actually dragged a highway node (Tivoli Road) quite some distance. Not to worry though I've already reverted the change.I also made a small adjustment to the cafe opening hours tagging, placing a semi-colon between the two sets of days, this to conform to OSM best practice.
Regards & happy mapping. Bernard
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |